Again - Quality sleep, nature friendly

Infini again

Privacy policy

A. Person in charge of processing personal data

The person responsible for processing personal data is:

Denomination

Recyc-Matress Belgium SA

Website address

https://again-mat.com

Postal address of the building / registered office

Rue de l’Avenir 22
4460 Grace-Hollogne

E-mail adress

info@again-mat.com

Phone

+32 023 70 67 77

B. Purpose of data processing

This consent form is used to process and exchange data as part of processing your file and for the following purposes:

Which personal data?

Purpose

How did we get this data?

Retention period

Communication to third parties

Data from forms (contact information, etc.)

Response to your request for information about our services

Directly from the person concerned

1 year after the last communication

No external communication

Cookies See cookie policy Directly from the person concerned

See cookie policy

See cookie policy

Contact information

Execution of the contract

Billing of services

Compliance with legal obligations

Directly from the person concerned

7 years after the fiscal year following the billing of services

Accounting

Tax and social administrations

Lawyer and bailiff

Contact information

Promotion of services (including for the newsletter)

Audience measurement

Directly from the person concerned

From subscription to unsubscription

Our advertising agency

See the cookie policy

The company responsible for the design and maintenance of our website (Caractère Advertising) may have access to personal data only in exceptional cases and if necessary for the technical management of our website.

Your personal data may be transferred to a recipient located in a country outside the European Union for which the European Commission has made a decision of adequacy.

C. Minors

The use of this website and services presented therein is prohibited to persons under the age of 16 or under the age determined by the applicable national legislation of a Member State of the European Union, with no access allowed under the age of 13, unless consent is given or authorized by the legal tutor of the child.

D. Your rights

You have rights which help you to retain control over your personal data. If you have a question or a problem with the way we use your information, please contact us. If you contact us to exercise your rights, we will respond within one month. Exceptionally, this period can be extended (up to 3 months), but in such case we will explain for which reason within a period of one month.

You have the right to give or withdraw your consent for the processing and exchange of your data.

If you agree to give your data and agree to its processing today, you can still withdraw your consent later. In that case, however, it may be impossible for us to delete all information, depending on legal retention requirements in force.

You have the right to be informed about purposes for which your data will be processed and who will have access to your data.

You have the right to ask what information is stored about you and to request corrections if some of this information is incorrect.

You have the right to receive all information stored about you in a portable and readable format.

We have a duty to ensure that your data is processed securely and to notify you if the security of your data is breached.

If you are concerned about how your data is processed, you can contact us or the Data Protection Authority: Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels, Tel.: +32 2 274 48 00 or contact@apd-gba.be.

100% Belge